Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Nanjing Zelang Medical Technology Co., Ltd.

Glabridin, Glabridin 40%, Glabridin 90% manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Licorice Extract Glabridin with 90%, Supply Natural Colorants Marigold Flower Extract Lutein, Manufacturer Supply Inonotus Obliquus Extract with Good Quality Products Free Samples and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Herb Extract Licorice extract Licorice Extract Glabridin with 90%

Licorice Extract Glabridin with 90%

FOB Price: US $100 / gram
Min. Order: 1 gram
Min. Order FOB Price
1 gram US $100/ gram
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1kg/Week
Transport Package: Aluminum Foil Vacuum Bag/ Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union, ESCROW

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 59870-68-7
  • Name: Glabridin
  • Purity: 40%
  • Trademark: CPE
  • Origin: Nanjing, Chiina
  • Raw Material: Plants
  • CAS No: 59870-68-7
  • Color: White Powder
  • Specification: ISO, SGS, BV
  • HS Code: 2932999099
Product Description

Product Information :
 

Name:

Glabridin

Synonym:

 4-[(3R)-8,8-Dimethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-pyrano[6,5-f]chromen-3-yl]benzene-1,3-diol; 4-[(3R)-8,8-dimethyl-3,4-dihydro-2H,8H-pyrano[2,3-f]chromen-3-yl]benzene-1,3-diol

CAS No:

59870-68-7

Appearance:

Brown & white Powder

Molecular Formula:

C20H20O4

Molecular Weight:

324.3704

Herb Source:

Root oflicorice Extract

Content:

10~99%

Assay Method:

HPLC

Specification:

40%,90%by HPLC

Shelf Life:

2 years when properly stored.

Storage:

Cool and dry place, keep away from strong light & high temp

Melting Point:

156~158ºC

Package:

1kg~5kg / aluminum foil vacuum bag; 25kg drum. Or as per your requirement

 Solubility:

Insoluble in water, soluble in butanediol.

 
 
Function:
1. Glabridin has depigmentation and lightening properties. It inhibits the production of melanin, the pigment responsible for the colouring of the skin; 
2. Glabridin Powder has show positive effects in fields like LDL (low-density-lipoprotein) protection against oxidation; 
3. Glabridin inhibits the inflammatory reaction by blocking cyclooxygenase and preventing the formation of free radicals such as superoxide anions; 
4. At the same time Glabridin prevents rough skin and also has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial effect.
 
Application:
1. Glabridin is used in cosmetics for whitening, anti-sensitizing, anti-oxidizing and anti-inflammation; 
2. In pharmaceuticals and health care, Glabridin Powder is used to cure gastritis, ulcer, liver-caring, prevention for atherosclerosis and females' osteoporosis after their climacterium;
3. Many renowned enterprises all over the world have already chosen Glabridin Powder to be the chief additive in their whitening (Similar activity to SOD ), spot-removing and health foods products.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cynthia Zhang
*From:
To: Ms. Cynthia Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category