Supply Enoxolone 18alpha Glycyrrhetinic Acid 98% Glycyrrhetinic Acid
|FOB Price:||US $470-513 / kg|
|Min. Order:||1 kg|
|Min. Order||FOB Price|
|1 kg||US $470-513/ kg|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal|
- Model NO.: 1449-05-4 / 471-53-4
- Assay Method: HPLC-MS, GPC, HPLC, UV
- Application: Food, Health Care Products, Medicine, Cosmetic
- Extract Source: Licorice
- English Name: Glycyrrhetinic Acid
- Part of Plant Used: Root
- Transport Package: by 25kgs/Drum, Inner by Double Plastic Bag.
- Origin: Nanjing
- Certification: SGS, ISO, FDA, Kosher Halal Organic
- Application Form: Injection, Lotion, Suppository, Paste, Tablet, Capsule
- State: Powder
- Molecule Formula: C21h22o9
- Specifications: 5%-98%
- Trademark: CPE
- Specification: ISO BV
- HS Code: 2932999099
Glycyrrhetinic acid//CAS NO.:471-53-4
Details of Glycyrrhetinic acid
Product Name:Glycyrrhetinic acid
Other Name: 18-beta-Glycyrrhetinic acid ,Enoxolone; Glycyrrhetin; Uralenic acid; Glycyrrhetinate; Arthrodont; 3β-Hydroxy-11-oxoolean-12-en-30-olic acid
Specific Rotation: 165º
Molecular Weight: 470.68
Appearance: White crystal powder
Description: Glycyrrhetinic acid is a pentacyclic triterpenoid derivative of the beta-amyrin type obtained from the hydrolysis of glycyrrhizic acid, which was obtained from the herb liquorice. It is used in flavoring and it masks the bitter taste of drugs like aloe and quinine. It is effective in the treatment of peptic ulcer and also has expectorant (antitussive) properties. It has some additional pharmacological properties including antiviral, antifungal, antiprotozoal, and antibacterial activities
Specification: 97% 98% ,99%
What is Glycyrrhetinic Acid 98%?
Glycyrrhetinic acid is white crystal powder, odorless, tasteless.It is the aglycon of glycyrrhetinic acid
saponine and the important material of medicine and top-class cosmetic.
Glycyrrhetinic acid is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium,
antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone.
18β glycyrrhetinic acid is one of classic Anti-inflammatory medicament. It could be used in cosmetic and ameliorate skin immunity for human being. The 18β glycyrrhetinic acid can effective on improve capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, prevent allergy, cleaning and relieve toxic side effect of cosmetic for skin. At same time it can effective on inhibits the activity of tyrosine and prevent melanin's growth and whitening.
Function of Glycyrrhetinic Acid 98%:
Glycyrrhetinic acid is usually used to treat AIDS;
Glycyrrhetinic acid is benefiting stomach, treating weakness of stomach, lassitude, shortness of breath;Glycyrrhetinic acid has the function of antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral and promoting the immune system;
Glycyrrhetinic acid can be used for clearing heat and detoxicating, expectorant and trating cough and epigastric abdominal.