Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Nanjing Zelang Medical Technology Co., Ltd.

Cinnamic Acid, Cinnamon Bark Extract, Herb Extract manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Health Care Product Natural Cinnamon Bark Extract Cinnamic Acid, Supply Natural Colorants Marigold Flower Extract Lutein, Manufacturer Supply Inonotus Obliquus Extract with Good Quality Products Free Samples and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Plant Extract Others Plant Extract Health Care Product Natural Cinnamon Bark Extract Cinnamic Acid

Health Care Product Natural Cinnamon Bark Extract Cinnamic Acid

FOB Price: US $1-100 / kg
Min. Order: 1 kg
Min. Order FOB Price
1 kg US $1-100/ kg
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100kg/Day
Transport Package: 1kg~5kg / Aluminum Foil Vacuum Bag, 25kg Drum.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union, escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 20150316
  • Certification: ISO 9001:2000, SGS, BV
  • Color: White to Yellow
  • Trademark: CPE
  • Origin: Jiangsu, Nanjing
  • Raw Material: Plants
  • Odor: Characteristic
  • Grade: Top
  • Specification: Kosher, BV, ISO, SGS
  • HS Code: 29329990
Product Description
Name:100% Natural Cinnamon bark Extract--cinnamic acid
Synonym:trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid;Cinnamic acid;3-Phenyl-2-propenoic acid
CAS No:140-10-3
Appearance:White to yellow powder
Molecular Formula:C9H8O2
Molecular Weight:148.17
Herb Source:Cinnamon bark Extract
Content:10~99%
Assay Method:HPLC
Specification:99% by HPLC
Shelf Life:2 years when properly stored.
Storage:Cool and dry place, keep away from strong light & high temp
Melting Point:134-137°C
Package:1kg~5kg / aluminum foil vacuum bag; 25kg drum. Or as per your requirement
 
Application:
1.Cinnamic acid is widely used in flavors and fragrances, food additives, pesticide industry, pharmaceutical synthesis, and organic chemical synthesis, etc.
2. Mainly used in daily flavor and food flavor.
3. Has the effect of inhibiting formation of black tyrosinase, has certain isolation effect to the ultraviolet ray, can make the brown spot becomes shallow, or even disappear, is one of indispensable components in senior sunscreen.
4. Can be used as aromatic compounds, used in soap, shampoo, detergent, daily cosmetics.



Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Phoebe
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Phoebe
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category